Honourable Governor as a chief guest has accepted the invitation for the conference                 Total Registration Patent:450+      copyright:150+      startup:20+

Schedule

21st December 2019
TimingEventLocation
8:30am to 10:00 am RegistrationS.B.Patil Auditorium, S.B.Patil School Inauguration Ceremony
10.00 am to 10.03 am Welcome
10:03 am to 10:10 am Deep-prajvalan & Sarawati Vandana
10:10 am to 10:15 am Introduction to CIPCIS2019, Governor’s Message
10:15 am to 10:27 am Felicitations of Guest
10:27 am to 10:32 am Convener 1 Speech, Convener 2 Speech
10:32 am to 10:39 am PCCOER Principal Sir Speech
10:39 am to 10:46 am Introduction& speech of Dr. A.D. Shaligram,Dean Faculty Of Science & Technology
10:46 am to 10:53 am Introduction & speech of Mr. Sant Ranjan, Principal Architect,CTO, KPIT
10:53 am to 11:08 am Introduction & speech of Mr.Mahesh D. Kulkarni,Sr. Director (Corporate R&D)& HOD GIST, CDAC, Country Manager- W3C India Office
11:08 am to 11:15 am Introduction & speech of Dr. B.B.Kale, Director, Scientist G, Centre for Materials for Electronics Technology, Ministry of Electronics & Information Technology, Govt. of India
11:15 am to 11:22 am PCET'S Trustee Speech
11:22 am to 11:28 am Proceedings Unveiling
11:28 am to 11:32 amVote of Thanks & Pasayadan
11:32 am to 11:37 am Dr. Jayant Naralikar’s Video Message
11:37 am to 11:42 am Opening Keynote: Mr. Abhishek Magotra, Managing Partner, MS Law Partners
11:42 am to 12:12 pmKeynote session 1: Dr. K.S.Kardam, Former Senior Joint Controller of Patents & Designs, Indian Patent Office
12:12 pm to 12:42 pmKeynote session 2: Mr. Sitaraman, Principal Engineer – IP , Head, IP,Mahindra Research Valley Chennai
12:42 pm to 1:02 pmKeynote session 3: Ms. Hana Onderkova, Head IP, European Business and Technology Centre [EBTC] , “Way Forward to European Market”
1:02 pm to 1:42 pmKeynote session 4: Mr. Sandeep PatilIBM STSM, IBM Master Inventor& Mr. Sarvesh S Patel, Advisory Software Engineer at IBM: “Innovations in computer Engineering”
1:42 pm to 1:57 pmKeynote session 5: Mr. Chandrashekhar Chincholkar, President, KP Capital Advisors Pvt Ltd.
1:57 pm to 2:30 pmLunch Break
2:30 pm to 6:00 pmPresentations (Patent + Copyright) in front of investors and Industry Representatives 2nd& 3rd Floor PCCOE&R

22nd December 2019
TimingEventLocation
9.45 am to 10.00 am Introduction & Felicitation PCCOE&R Auditorium
10.00 am to 10.30 am Keynote Session 1 : Abhishek Magotra, Managing Partner, MS Law Partners
10.30 am to 11.00 am Keynote Session 2 : Mr. Nilesh Pandit, Tata Consultancy Services, “best IP practices, and strategies”
11:00 am to 11.30 am Keynote Session 3 : Kashinath Deodhar, Senior Scientist, DRDO, “Missile or Weapons Technology”
11:30 am to 12:00 Noon Keynote Session 4 : B. K. Mukul, DGM,Training, “IPRs in process and services sector”
12:00 Noon to 12:30 pm Keynote Session 5 : Kumar Anshu, Founder & CEO, Bots ‘N Brains
12: 30 pm to 1:30 pm Presentations (Patent + Copyright) in front of investors and Industry Representatives 2nd& 3rd Floor PCCOE&R
1.30 pm to 2.15 pm Lunch break
2.15 pm to 4.00 pm Presentations (Patent + Copyright) in front of investors and Industry Representatives and Exhibition 2nd& 3rd Floor PCCOE&R
4:00pm to 4:02 pm Valedictory IntroductionPCCOE&R Auditorium
4:02 pm to 4:07pm Felicitation of guests
4:07 pm to 4:17pm Introduction& speech of Dr. Aditya Abhyankar, Dean, Faculty of Technology and Professor in Department of Technology of SP Pune University.
4:17 pm to 4:24 pm Introduction& speech of Pravin Kolhe, Exec. Engineer, Water Resource Department, Govt. of Maharashtra
4:24 pm to 4:31pm Introduction & speech of Dr.M.B.Kumthekar, Principal Govt. COE, Nagpur
4:31 pm to 4:45 pm Certificate distribution
4:45 pm to 4:50 pm Feedback from Participants
4:50 pm to 4:55 pm PCCOE&R Principal Sir Speech
4:55 pm to 5:00 pm Vote of thanks
5:00 pm to 5:05 pm National anthem

Sr. No.Guests and Keynote SpeakersProfile Photo
01 Guest of honor
Dr. B.B.Kale, Director, Scientist G, Centre for Materials for Electronics Technology, Ministry of Electronics & Information Technology, Govt. of India
email:bbkale@cmet.gov.in
Smiley face
Dr. B.B.Kale
02 Guest of honor
Mahesh D. Kulkarni,Sr. Director (Corporate R&D)& HOD GIST, CDAC Country Manager- W3C India Office
email:mdk@cdac.in,parimalk@cdac.in
03 Guest of honor
Mr. Sant Ranjan, Principal Architect, CTO,KPIT
email:sant.ranjan@kpit.com
Smiley face
Mr. Sant Ranjan
04 Guest of honor
Dr. A.D. Shaligram ,Dean Faculty Of Science & Technology
email:MANTRI.SHRINIWAS@mahindra.com
05 Speaker Keynote session :
Dr. K.S.Kardam, Former Senior Joint Controller of Patents &Designs,Indian Patent Office
email:kskardam@gmail.com
Smiley face
Dr. K.S.Kardam
06 Speaker Keynote session :
Mr. Sitaraman, Principal Engineer – IP , Head, IP,Mahindra Research Valley Chennai
email:MANTRI.SHRINIWAS@mahindra.com
Smiley face
Mr. Sitaraman
07 Speaker Keynote session :
Ms. Hana Onderkova, Head IP, European Business and Technology Centre [EBTC] , “Way Forward to European Market”
email:onderkova@ebtc.eu
Smiley face
Ms. Hana Onderkova
08 Speaker Keynote session :
Mr. Sandeep Patil IBM STSM, IBM Master Inventor, WW Prolific Inventor (per Wikipedia) , Have 300 + patents on his name
email:san_patil@hotmail.com
Smiley face
Mr. Sandeep Patil
09 Speaker Keynote session :
Mr. Sarvesh S Patel, Advisory Software Engineer at IBM: “Innovations in computer Engineering”
email:sarvesh.4444@gmail.com
Smiley face
Mr. Sarvesh Patel
10 Speaker Keynote session :
Mr. Chandrashekhar Chincholkar, President, KP Capital Advisors Pvt Ltd.
email:chandra@kpcapital.in
11 Speaker Keynote session :
Mr. Abhishek Magotra, Managing Partner, MS Law Partners
email:abhishek@mslaw.in
Smiley face
Mr. Abhishek Magotra
12 Speaker Keynote session :
Mr. Nilesh Pandit, Tata Consultancy Services, “best IP practices, and strategies”
email:nilesh.pandit@tcs.com
13 Speaker Keynote session :
Mr. Kashinath Deodhar, Senior Scientist, DRDO, “Missile Technology”
email:kddeodhar@rrediffmail.com
Smiley face
Mr. Kashinath Deodhar
14 Speaker Keynote session :
Mr. B. K. Mukul, DGM,Training, “IPRs in process and services sector”
email:bkmukul@gmail.com
Smiley face
Mr. Kashinath Deodhar
14 Guest:
Mr. Pravin Kolhe, Exec. Engineer, Water Resource Department, Govt. of Maharashtra
email:Pravinkolhe82@gmail.com
Smiley face
Mr. Pravin Kolhe
15 Guest:
Dr. R. Premkumar, IIT Registrar
email:registrar@iitb.ac.in
16 Guest:
Dr. M.B.Kumthekar, Principal Govt. COE, Nagpur
email:kumthekarmb@yahoo.com
Smiley face
Dr. M.B.Kumthekar
17 Guests and Keynote Speakers:
Dr. B.B.Kale, Director, Scientist G, Centre for Materials for Electronics Technology, Ministry of Electronics & Information Technology, Govt. of India
18 Guests and Keynote Speakers:
Dr. Shankar Venugopal Vice President, Mahindra Research Valley Chennai